Obróbka blacharska

German translation: Blecheinfassungen

15:29 Dec 10, 2015
Polish to German translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Construction / Civil Engineering / Specyfikacja produktu
Polish term or phrase: Obróbka blacharska
http://www.pruszynski.com.pl/typowe_obrobki_blacharskie.php

Jak to rozumieć?

Taśmy i blachy z powłokami organicznymi mogą być stosowane w budownictwie jako pokrycia dachowe, okładziny, profile, dachówki, obróbki blacharskie - wykonywane bezpośrednio na miejscu budowy.
maczek
German translation:Blecheinfassungen
Explanation:
Przeważnie pasuje
Selected response from:

Dariusz Prochotta
Germany
Grading comment
Dziękuję, Blechverwahrung to dla mnie za abstrakcyjne, ale też może pasować.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4Blecheinfassungen
Dariusz Prochotta
3Blechverwahrung
IRA100


  

Answers


15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Blecheinfassungen


Explanation:
Przeważnie pasuje

Dariusz Prochotta
Germany
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 195
Grading comment
Dziękuję, Blechverwahrung to dla mnie za abstrakcyjne, ale też może pasować.

22 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Blechverwahrung


Explanation:
IMO

IRA100
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish, Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 42




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search