punkty pomiarowe przemieszczeń

German translation: re:

16:59 Aug 25, 2011
Polish to German translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Construction / Civil Engineering
Polish term or phrase: punkty pomiarowe przemieszczeń
wśród zadań do wykonania podczas stabilizacji klifu:

- wykonanie punktów pomiarowych przemieszczeń - repery
- wykonanie punktów pomiarowych przemieszczeń - inklinometry


dziękuję
AgaMagda
German translation:re:
Explanation:
re:
Meßpunkte zur Verschiebungsberechnung
Meßpunkte für die / zur Verschiebungsermittlung
(Ermittlung der Verschiebungspunkte/ Verschiebepunkte
Ermittlung der Geländeverschiebungspunkte usw...)

wersja angielska to displacement measurement points

Selected response from:

manna96
Grading comment
dziękuję :)
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1re:
manna96
3 -1Meßpunkte in Räumen / Räumlichkeiten
pasjonatka77


  

Answers


12 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): -1
Meßpunkte in Räumen / Räumlichkeiten


Explanation:
zob.
http://www.bbsr.bund.de/nn_103086/BBSR/DE/Raumbeobachtung/We...

pasjonatka77
PRO pts in category: 7

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
disagree  nikodem: Chodzi o "przemieszczenia" a nie "pomieszczenia" (byłaby szkoda, gdyby ktoś mieszkał na osuwisku...)
7 hrs
  -> Faktycznie, chyba potrzebuję mocniejszych okularów...

16 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
re:


Explanation:
re:
Meßpunkte zur Verschiebungsberechnung
Meßpunkte für die / zur Verschiebungsermittlung
(Ermittlung der Verschiebungspunkte/ Verschiebepunkte
Ermittlung der Geländeverschiebungspunkte usw...)

wersja angielska to displacement measurement points



Example sentence(s):
  • http://www.blasy-overland.de/engl/bleck_FZK.pdf

    Reference: http://translate.google.pl/translate?hl=pl&sl=en&tl=de&u=htt...
    Reference: http://www.blasy-overland.de/engl/bleck_FZK.pdf
manna96
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
dziękuję :)

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  nikodem
3 hrs
  -> dziękuję :)




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search