drenaż opaskowy

German translation: Ringdränage/-dränung

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Polish term or phrase:drenaż opaskowy
German translation:Ringdränage/-dränung
Entered by: AgaMagda

10:12 Aug 23, 2011
Polish to German translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Construction / Civil Engineering
Polish term or phrase: drenaż opaskowy
dokumentacja dotycząca stabilizacji klifu nadmorskiego, wśród zadań do wykonania:
- wykonanie drenażu opaskowego u podnóża klifu.

dziękuję
AgaMagda
Ringdränage/-dränung
Explanation:
http://www.baumarkt.de/lexikon/Ringdrnung.htm
Selected response from:

Joanna Łuczka
Poland
Grading comment
miałam różne pomysły, na ten nie wpadłam, dziękuję :)
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1Ringdränage/-dränung
Joanna Łuczka
4Fangdrän /Fangdrainage
pasjonatka77
3Dränanlage
emiliasko


  

Answers


33 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Dränanlage


Explanation:
popatrz tutaj:
http://www.uni-siegen.de/fb10/subdomains/bauko/puplikationen...

wymienione są jeszcze różne typy, może któryś dopasujesz.

emiliasko
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Ringdränage/-dränung


Explanation:
http://www.baumarkt.de/lexikon/Ringdrnung.htm

Joanna Łuczka
Poland
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 297
Grading comment
miałam różne pomysły, na ten nie wpadłam, dziękuję :)

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  nikodem
31 mins

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Fangdrän /Fangdrainage


Explanation:
http://www.ling.pl/fangdrän
http://www.ecodry.de/de/referenzen/mehrfamilienhaeuser/detai...[backPid]=72&cHash=189584b805

zob. slownik techniczny

pasjonatka77
PRO pts in category: 7




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search