PROZ.COM COVID-19 RESOURCE CENTER
Access Covid-19 jobs, answer relevant terminology questions, read industry news and more.

Zaświadczenie stwierdzające,że zgodnie z prawem polskim można zawrzeć małżeństwo

German translation: Ehefähigkeitszeugnis nach polnischem Recht

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Polish term or phrase:Zaświadczenie stwierdzające,że zgodnie z prawem polskim można zawrzeć małżeństwo
German translation: Ehefähigkeitszeugnis nach polnischem Recht
Entered by: kaanna

16:45 Feb 13, 2017
Polish to German translations [PRO]
Certificates, Diplomas, Licenses, CVs
Polish term or phrase: Zaświadczenie stwierdzające,że zgodnie z prawem polskim można zawrzeć małżeństwo
Jak przetłumaczyć nową wersję (od 2015) następującego zaświadczenia: Zaświadczenie stwierdzające, że zgodnie z prawem polskim można zawrzeć małżeństwo?
Jako: Polnisches Ehefähigkeitszeugnis czy Polnische Ehefähigkeitsbescheinigung czy Bescheinigung, dass eine Person nach polnischem Recht eine Ehe eingehen/schließen kann?
Z góry dziękuję za pomoc.
Pozdrawiam.
kaanna
Germany
Ehefähigkeitszeugnis nach polnischem Recht
Explanation:
https://de.wikipedia.org/wiki/Ehefähigkeitszeugnis_(Deutschl...
Selected response from:

Olga Janecka
Germany
Grading comment
Vielen Dank.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3Ehefähigkeitszeugnis nach polnischem Recht
Olga Janecka
4Bestätigung zur Feststellung, dass gemäß poln. Recht eine Ehe geschlossen werden darf
Evelyn Jerzmann
3Eheunbedenklichkeitsbescheinigung
Fiolka


  

Answers


11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
Ehefähigkeitszeugnis nach polnischem Recht


Explanation:
https://de.wikipedia.org/wiki/Ehefähigkeitszeugnis_(Deutschl...

Olga Janecka
Germany
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish, Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Vielen Dank.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Tamod
4 hrs

agree  phoebus
5 hrs

agree  Sonja Stankowski
18 hrs

58 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Bestätigung zur Feststellung, dass gemäß poln. Recht eine Ehe geschlossen werden darf


Explanation:
Längere Version:
Bestätigung zur Feststellung, dass gemäß poln. Recht eine Ehe geschlossen werden darf

Evelyn Jerzmann
Poland
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 8

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Eheunbedenklichkeitsbescheinigung


Explanation:
gdzieś tak kiedyś widziałam

Fiolka
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search