szkolenie biblioteczne

German translation: Allgemeine Einführungen in die Bibliotheksbenutzung

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Polish term or phrase:szkolenie biblioteczne
German translation:Allgemeine Einführungen in die Bibliotheksbenutzung
Entered by: Malgorzata Wielgus

13:44 Jan 25, 2012
Polish to German translations [PRO]
Social Sciences - Certificates, Diplomas, Licenses, CVs / Diplome
Polish term or phrase: szkolenie biblioteczne
przedmiot na kierunku studiów: pedagogika opiekuńczo-wychowawcza
Malgorzata Wielgus
Germany
Allgemeine Einführungen in die Bibliotheksbenutzung
Explanation:
http://www.ulb.uni-bonn.de/nutzung-service/fuehrungen-schulu...
Selected response from:

pasjonatka77
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1Allgemeine Einführungen in die Bibliotheksbenutzung
pasjonatka77
4Bibliotheksschulung
Małgorzata Gardocka
4Bibliothekstraining
Pawel Jelonkiewicz


  

Answers


28 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Bibliothekstraining


Explanation:
http://www.bib.uni-wuppertal.de/fuehrungen/kurse_nach_mass/b...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 32 mins (2012-01-25 14:16:52 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Ten "przedmiot" to głównie krótkie wprowadzenie w zasady korzystania z biblioteki.

Inna możliwość:
Bibliothekseinführung / Einführung in die Bibliotheksbenutzung
http://www.lesedock.de/bibliothekseinfuehrung.htm


Pawel Jelonkiewicz
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Polish

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Bibliotheksschulung


Explanation:
Moja propozycja to "Bibliotheksschulung".

http://slavistik.unibas.ch/aktuell/agendaeintrag/browse/1/ar...

Małgorzata Gardocka
Poland
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 4

19 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Allgemeine Einführungen in die Bibliotheksbenutzung


Explanation:
http://www.ulb.uni-bonn.de/nutzung-service/fuehrungen-schulu...

pasjonatka77
PRO pts in category: 16

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Sonja Stankowski
5 days




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search