magazynowanie, przechowywanie i składowanie

German translation: Lagerung, Aufbewahrung und Bevorratung

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Polish term or phrase:magazynowanie, przechowywanie i składowanie
German translation:Lagerung, Aufbewahrung und Bevorratung
Entered by: dudzik

09:38 Jul 15, 2005
Polish to German translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Business/Commerce (general)
Polish term or phrase: magazynowanie, przechowywanie i składowanie
magazynowanie, przechowywanie i składowanie towarów

Lagerung, Aufbewahrung... i juz nie wiem co wymyśleć
dudzik
Lagerung, Aufbewahrung und Bevorratung
Explanation:
Lagerung, Aufbewahrung und Halterung - mas³o maœlane mas³em polane, ale najwyraŸniej po jednej i po drugiej stronie lubimy takie gierki :-)
Selected response from:

Jerzy Czopik
Germany
Grading comment
Bardzo dziekuje, zamiast jednego s³owa tak wymyœlaj¹ bez sensu :))
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4Lagerei
rjz
4Lagerung, Aufbewahrung und Bevorratung
Jerzy Czopik


Discussion entries: 3





  

Answers


15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
magazynowanie, przechowywanie i sk³adowanie
Lagerung, Aufbewahrung und Bevorratung


Explanation:
Lagerung, Aufbewahrung und Halterung - mas³o maœlane mas³em polane, ale najwyraŸniej po jednej i po drugiej stronie lubimy takie gierki :-)

Jerzy Czopik
Germany
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish, Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 54
Grading comment
Bardzo dziekuje, zamiast jednego s³owa tak wymyœlaj¹ bez sensu :))

8 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
magazynowanie, przechowywanie i sk³adowanie
Lagerei


Explanation:
termin fachowy; obejmje to wszystko;
wg NACE 63.12
wg ISIC 6302
jak ma byæ ju¿ "zunifikowane"

rjz
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish, Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 60




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search