instrument dłużny

German translation: Schuldinstrument

14:23 Jun 27, 2005
Polish to German translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Business/Commerce (general)
Polish term or phrase: instrument dłużny
Dla likwidacji luki finansowej podejmuje się w kraju następujące działania: emitowanie przez samorządy obligacji (instrument dłużny).

Dziekuje!
Aleksandra Kwasnik
Germany
German translation:Schuldinstrument
Explanation:
tak samo - i tak w nawiasie w tym tekscie to powinno byæ.
Selected response from:

rjz
Grading comment
Dziekuje za obydwie opcje!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3Schuldinstrument
rjz
3Schuldverschreibungen
Danuta Polanska


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
instrument d³u¿ny
Schuldverschreibungen


Explanation:
Wertpapiere, in denen sich der Aussteller verpflichtet, bei Fälligkeit einen bestimmten Geldbetrag zu zahlen und nach einem festgelegten Modus Zinszahlungen zu leisten. Schuldverschreibungen dienen der Deckung eines größeren Bedarfs an Fremdmitteln. Als Emittenten können neben staatlichen Stellen (öffentliche Anleihen) Banken (Bankschuldverschreibungen, Pfandbriefe) und Industrieunternehmen (Industrieobligationen) auftreten.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 12 mins (2005-06-27 14:36:44 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Schuldverschreibungen (einschließlich Unternehmens- und Kommunalanleihen)

Danuta Polanska
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 36

8 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
instrument d³u¿ny
Schuldinstrument


Explanation:
tak samo - i tak w nawiasie w tym tekscie to powinno byæ.


rjz
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish, Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 60
Grading comment
Dziekuje za obydwie opcje!




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search