sich klar behaupten können

German translation: zdecydowanie zwyciężać

11:31 Oct 20, 2010
Polish to German translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Automotive / Cars & Trucks
Polish term or phrase: sich klar behaupten können
Beim Fahrkomfort kann sich BMW klar gegenüber Mercedes behaupten - porównanie 2 marek samochodów z wynikiem na korzyśĆ BMW. Jak to ŁADNYMI SŁOWAMI ująć po polsku???
KM1
Poland
German translation:zdecydowanie zwyciężać
Explanation:
Propozycja
Selected response from:

nikodem
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1zdecydowanie zwyciężać
nikodem
3zdecydowanie lepiej sprawdza się...
klick


  

Answers


34 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
zdecydowanie zwyciężać


Explanation:
Propozycja

nikodem
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 12

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  iceblue: no i pieknie :)
17 hrs
  -> dziekuje

3 days 21 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
zdecydowanie lepiej sprawdza się...


Explanation:
propo

klick
Poland
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 12




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search