puklowany

German translation: gebuckelt

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Polish term or phrase:puklowany
German translation:gebuckelt
Entered by: in_cognito

20:54 Jan 3, 2008
Polish to German translations [PRO]
Art/Literary - Art, Arts & Crafts, Painting
Polish term or phrase: puklowany
np. dzban
in_cognito
gebuckelt
Explanation:
gebuckelte Kanne

http://www.monetyiantyki.fbs.pl/antyki/srebro4.htm
Selected response from:

klick
Poland
Grading comment
Dzieki!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
2 +1gebuckelt
klick
3gestanzt
Mariusz Wstawski


  

Answers


19 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
gestanzt


Explanation:
gestanzt

Mariusz Wstawski
Poland
Native speaker of: Polish

28 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5 peer agreement (net): +1
gebuckelt


Explanation:
gebuckelte Kanne

http://www.monetyiantyki.fbs.pl/antyki/srebro4.htm

klick
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment
Dzieki!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Tamod
13 mins
  -> dzięki :-)




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search