termin zagospodarowania nieruchomości

English translation: (extension of) the time limit for developing the real property

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Polish term or phrase:termin zagospodarowania nieruchomości
English translation:(extension of) the time limit for developing the real property
Entered by: Frank Szmulowicz, Ph. D.

16:25 Nov 30, 2017
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Real Estate
Polish term or phrase: termin zagospodarowania nieruchomości
przedłożenie terminów zagospodarowania nieruchomości oraz zmianę sposobu korzystania z nieruchomości
Barbara S21
Poland
(extension of) the time limit for developing the real property
Explanation:
Propozycja.
Selected response from:

Frank Szmulowicz, Ph. D.
United States
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1real estate development schedule
Zofia Wislocka
4real estate development deadline
Anna Polek
3(extension of) the time limit for developing the real property
Frank Szmulowicz, Ph. D.


  

Answers


27 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
(extension of) the time limit for developing the real property


Explanation:
Propozycja.

Frank Szmulowicz, Ph. D.
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 147

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  geopiet: ? - w pytaniu jest „przedłożenie”, a nie „przedłużenie”
20 mins
  -> Thanks, I need new glasses. The rest should hold.

39 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
real estate development deadline


Explanation:
.

Anna Polek
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in PolishPolish

9 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
terminy zagospodarowania nieruchomości
real estate development schedule


Explanation:
Asker podal liczbe mnoga, a to sporo zmienia ... :-)

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 9 hrs (2017-12-01 02:01:32 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

przedlozenie TERMINOW zagospodarowania; to w fazach sie odbywa

Zofia Wislocka
Works in field
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 8

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Anna Polek: Faktycznie, liczba mnoga w tym przypadku zmienia sens zdania
1 hr
  -> :-)




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search