KW (księga wieczysta) z udziałem w gruncie

English translation: registered in the land and and mortgage register, with share in the plot

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Polish term or phrase:KW z udziałem w gruncie
English translation:registered in the land and and mortgage register, with share in the plot
Entered by: Polangmar

21:34 Dec 18, 2008
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Real Estate / oferta sprzedaży nieruchomości
Polish term or phrase: KW (księga wieczysta) z udziałem w gruncie
Forma własności: KW z udziałem w gruncie
Michal Chmielewski
Poland
registered in the land and and mortgage register, with (a) share in the (p)lot
Explanation:
Chodzi tu może o mieszkanie spółdzielcze wykupione na tzw. odrębną własność - musi być do niego przypisana część gruntu/działki/parceli. "Zwykłe" mieszkania spółdzielcze własnościowe nie mają wpisu do księgi wieczystej.

http://tinyurl.com/4egp4x
http://tinyurl.com/3vxdd3
Selected response from:

Polangmar
Poland
Grading comment
Dziękuję!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4Land Registry
Dominika Schoenborn
4registered in the land and and mortgage register, with (a) share in the (p)lot
Polangmar
3land and mortgage register with a stake in the plot
Maciej Smoczyński


  

Answers


33 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
land and mortgage register with a stake in the plot


Explanation:
hth

Maciej Smoczyński
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Polangmar: Jedyne wystąpienie, gdzie "stake" oznacza udział, dotyczy udziału finansowego (w euro): http://je.pl/eyft - są też takie, gdzie "stake" to palik w gruncie. KW też nie można tłumaczyć dosłownie, bo czytelnik zrozumie, że ktoś posiada księgę wieczystą.
5 hrs
  -> Racja. Dziękuję.

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
registered in the land and and mortgage register, with (a) share in the (p)lot


Explanation:
Chodzi tu może o mieszkanie spółdzielcze wykupione na tzw. odrębną własność - musi być do niego przypisana część gruntu/działki/parceli. "Zwykłe" mieszkania spółdzielcze własnościowe nie mają wpisu do księgi wieczystej.

http://tinyurl.com/4egp4x
http://tinyurl.com/3vxdd3

Polangmar
Poland
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 266
Grading comment
Dziękuję!

14 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Land Registry


Explanation:
tak to się nazywa w UK
Land Registry is the government department responsible to the Lord Chancellor. It is responsible for keeping and maintaining the Land Register of England ...



    Reference: http://www.landreg.gov.uk
Dominika Schoenborn
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search