pełne ruchy

English translation: full range of movement

08:07 Nov 13, 2015
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical (general)
Polish term or phrase: pełne ruchy
KARTA ŚWIADCZEŃ AMBULATORYJNYCH
Jarosław Bartkowiak
Poland
English translation:full range of movement
Explanation:
w UK
Selected response from:

Dominika Schoenborn
United Kingdom
Grading comment
Bardzo dziękuję
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4full range of movement
Dominika Schoenborn
3 +1full motion
Darius Saczuk


  

Answers


2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
full motion


Explanation:
One option

Darius Saczuk
United States
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 794

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Frank Szmulowicz, Ph. D.: Fully agree. With more context, one could venture full/complete range of motion.
53 mins
  -> Great ideas. Thank you, Frank.

7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
full range of movement


Explanation:
w UK

Dominika Schoenborn
United Kingdom
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment
Bardzo dziękuję




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search