PROZ.COM COVID-19 RESOURCE CENTER
Access Covid-19 jobs, answer relevant terminology questions, read industry news and more.

PDA ślad.

English translation: minimal PDA

12:39 Jul 21, 2011
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Medical: Cardiology / rozpoznanie
Polish term or phrase: PDA ślad.
zakładam, że to PDA śladowe, PDA to Patent ductus arteriosus, ale jak to śladowe po angielsku?
Monika Szyszlowska
Mexico
English translation:minimal PDA
Explanation:
śladowy to trochę slang, oznacza bardzo mały i tyle
Selected response from:

Piotr Sawiec
Grading comment
dziękuję
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3minimal PDA
Piotr Sawiec
3trace PDA
Marta Maslowska


  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
trace PDA


Explanation:
Propozycja.

http://www.hmc.org.qa/heartviews/vol7no3/PDF/Yemeni-Experien...

Marta Maslowska
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish

7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
minimal PDA


Explanation:
śladowy to trochę slang, oznacza bardzo mały i tyle

Piotr Sawiec
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 112
Grading comment
dziękuję




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search