uchwyt szybkiego mocowania rowerów

English translation: quick release adjustable clamp

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Polish term or phrase:uchwyt szybkiego mocowania rowerów
English translation:quick release adjustable clamp
Entered by: Piotr Łazorko

20:39 Apr 30, 2019
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Mechanics / Mech Engineering / narzędzie
Polish term or phrase: uchwyt szybkiego mocowania rowerów
Nie jestem pewny jak ugryźć poszukiwane określenie: uchwyt szybkiego mocowania rowerów

Kontekst wygląda następująco:

"Stojak do naprawy roweru
Cechy produktu:
- Bardzo stabilny
- Wyposażony w uchwyt szybkiego mocowania rowerów, który pokryty jest materiałem zapobiegającym powstawaniu rys
- Możliwość ustawienia roweru w zakresie 360°
- Regulacja wysokości stojaka"

https://tomas-tuning.com/stojak-rowerowy-do-naprawy-roweru-s...
Piotr Łazorko
Poland
quick release adjustable clamp
Explanation:
ADJUSTABLE CLAMP:360 degrees rotating clamp allows your bike to be held in any position, the two pivots and height adjustment can provide maximum flexibility for bike repair and the clamp has rubber grippers so it will not damage your bike. - https://isn.page.link/3v56

------

This wall mount bike repair stand comes complete with a quick release adjustable clamp, and folds up for convenient space-saving storage when not in use - https://familylivingtoday.com/best-bike-repair-stands/

----

CycleTech Pro Bike Workstand provides a great way to work on your bike

Quick release adjustable clamp
360° rotating clamp arm
Adjustable height
Tool tray with height adjustment
Strong steel construction

- https://www.canadiantire.ca/en/pdp/cycletech-pro-bike-workst...

-----------

The Pro-Elite features anodized aluminum tubing that won't rust, a ratcheting quick release clamp, precision adjustable clamp force, 360° bicycle rotation, quickly folds into a compact unit, and has adjustable height with a stable tripod base. - https://www.coloradocyclist.com/feedback-pro-elite-bike-repa...
Selected response from:

geopiet
Grading comment
Dziękuję bardzo za pomoc!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +2quick release clamp
Grzegorz Mysiński
3quick release bracket for bikes
Marian Krzymiński
3quick release mount/clamp
Jacek Kloskowski
3quick release adjustable clamp
geopiet


  

Answers


11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
quick release clamp


Explanation:
propozycja

Example sentence(s):
  • Another great fea Quick release clamps let you change the height on the fly, and the long head rotates 360 degrees.

    https://bikesmarts.com/reviewed-4-great-bike-repair-stands-make-maintenance-simple/
    https://familylivingtoday.com/best-bike-repair-stands/
Grzegorz Mysiński
Poland
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 31
Notes to answerer
Asker: Dziękuję bardzo za pomoc!


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Frank Szmulowicz, Ph. D.
23 mins
  -> Dziękuję Frank.

agree  Paweł Janiszewski: Krótko i precyzyjnie.
1 day 10 hrs
  -> Dziękuję.

19 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
quick release mount/clamp


Explanation:
Feedback Sports Sprint Bicycle Repair Station
The ideal workstand for anyone looking for a traditional fork mount combined with professional level construction. This stand is very sturdy, built to last and designed to function to an exceptional level.

Features
Single point quick release mount

https://www.chainreactioncycles.com/us/en/feedback-sports-sp...

Features:


Wall Mount Heavy Duty Bike Bicycle Maintenance Repair Folding Clamp

High quality Quick Release Clamp

https://www.ebay.com/itm/30KG-Bicycle-Wall-Mount-Mechanic-Re...

Jacek Kloskowski
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 32

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
quick release adjustable clamp


Explanation:
ADJUSTABLE CLAMP:360 degrees rotating clamp allows your bike to be held in any position, the two pivots and height adjustment can provide maximum flexibility for bike repair and the clamp has rubber grippers so it will not damage your bike. - https://isn.page.link/3v56

------

This wall mount bike repair stand comes complete with a quick release adjustable clamp, and folds up for convenient space-saving storage when not in use - https://familylivingtoday.com/best-bike-repair-stands/

----

CycleTech Pro Bike Workstand provides a great way to work on your bike

Quick release adjustable clamp
360° rotating clamp arm
Adjustable height
Tool tray with height adjustment
Strong steel construction

- https://www.canadiantire.ca/en/pdp/cycletech-pro-bike-workst...

-----------

The Pro-Elite features anodized aluminum tubing that won't rust, a ratcheting quick release clamp, precision adjustable clamp force, 360° bicycle rotation, quickly folds into a compact unit, and has adjustable height with a stable tripod base. - https://www.coloradocyclist.com/feedback-pro-elite-bike-repa...


geopiet
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 127
Grading comment
Dziękuję bardzo za pomoc!

11 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
quick release bracket for bikes


Explanation:
Attaches Flipper or Grunge Rear fender to seatposts
Compatible with Flipper and Grunge rear bike fenders


    https://www.planetbike.com/store/flipper-quick-release-bracket.html
Marian Krzymiński
Poland
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 342
Notes to answerer
Asker: Dziękuję bardzo za pomoc!





The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search