Ogólna definicja roli lidera zespołu wg M. Armstronga

English translation: general definition as to the role of the group leader, according to M. Armstrong

12:52 Jan 29, 2008
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Management
Polish term or phrase: Ogólna definicja roli lidera zespołu wg M. Armstronga
czy ktoś może wie, czy w necie znajdę tę definicję? (najlepiej po angielsku)
I czy po angielski to po prostu team leader role by Armstrong?
LilBridge
Poland
English translation:general definition as to the role of the group leader, according to M. Armstrong
Explanation:
:)

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 15 mins (2008-01-29 13:07:59 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

ahhh, zawsze za puzno przeczytam pytanie, :) - tak jak moj maz o mnie mowi; ready! shoot! aim! Pozdrawiam
Selected response from:

Sylwia Dziuba (X)
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2general definition as to the role of the group leader, according to M. Armstrong
Sylwia Dziuba (X)
3below
Vanda Nissen


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
general definition as to the role of the group leader, according to M. Armstrong


Explanation:
:)

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 15 mins (2008-01-29 13:07:59 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

ahhh, zawsze za puzno przeczytam pytanie, :) - tak jak moj maz o mnie mowi; ready! shoot! aim! Pozdrawiam

Sylwia Dziuba (X)
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
Notes to answerer
Asker: hehehe dobre :) również pozdrawiam!


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Jerzy Matwiejczuk: Pytanie zostało wiernie przetłumaczone (choć ja - jako nienejtiw - dałbym "...of the group leader role"). Tym niemniej, nejtiw, nie nejtiw, lepiej *późno* niż wcale :-)
2 hrs
  -> wlasnie te "pozno" zauwazylam moment po nacisnieciu "send" he, he, ale 'group leader role' jest nawet bardziej odpowiednie, wiec pana odpowiedz bylaby lepsza :)

agree  TLUMACZ77: albo (...) team leader role:)
2 hrs
  -> no tak, racja, team leader role jest nawet lepiej :)

22 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
below


Explanation:
Wydaje mi sie, ze chodzi o David M. Armstrong
Tu jest wiecej
http://66.102.9.104/search?q=cache:UMTFg1aGmlQJ:www.armstron...

Vanda Nissen
Australia
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search