prawidlowo zorientowana uwaga

English translation: appears to display behavior appropriate to the social context

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Polish term or phrase:prawidlowo zorientowana uwaga
English translation:appears to display behavior appropriate to the social context
Entered by: Frank Szmulowicz, Ph. D.

12:25 May 10, 2016
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Linguistics
Polish term or phrase: prawidlowo zorientowana uwaga
Dziewczynka wydawala sie miec prawidlowo zorientowana uwage na sytuacje spoleczne.
Robert Adamowicz
United Kingdom
appears to display behavior appropriate to the social context
Explanation:
another option
Selected response from:

Frank Szmulowicz, Ph. D.
United States
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3attention appropriately focused in social situations
magdadh
3appears to display behavior appropriate to the social context
Frank Szmulowicz, Ph. D.


  

Answers


2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
appears to display behavior appropriate to the social context


Explanation:
another option

Frank Szmulowicz, Ph. D.
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 100

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
attention appropriately focused in social situations


Explanation:
another option

magdadh
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search