cechy przeciwstawne

English translation: characterisitics of counter-solutions/opposing solutions

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Polish term or phrase:cechy przeciwstawne
English translation:characterisitics of counter-solutions/opposing solutions
Entered by: Monika Kasińska

19:04 Nov 9, 2016
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Patents, Trademarks, Copyright / patents
Polish term or phrase: cechy przeciwstawne
Badając przesłanki naruszenia patentu, przed ustaleniem jednak czy dana czynność określona w art. 66 ust. 1 pwp została podjęta, konieczne jest ustalenie zakresu przedmiotowego danego patentu oraz porównanie cech przeciwstawionych rozwiązań, a w konsekwencji ocena czy przeciwstawione rozwiązanie wkracza w zakres ochrony przyznanej patentem.
Monika Kasińska
Poland
characterisitics of counter-solutions/opposing solutions
Explanation:
Propozycja.
Selected response from:

Frank Szmulowicz, Ph. D.
United States
Grading comment
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4presented solutions
Michal Czarniecki
3characterisitics of counter-solutions/opposing solutions
Frank Szmulowicz, Ph. D.


  

Answers


13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
characterisitics of counter-solutions/opposing solutions


Explanation:
Propozycja.

Frank Szmulowicz, Ph. D.
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 71

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
presented solutions


Explanation:
moim zdaniem, to literówka lub pomyłka przy skanowaniu: powinno być "cech przedstawionych" a nie "przeciwstawionych"

Michal Czarniecki
Poland
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search