częściowa pomoc usługowa

English translation: partial care services

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Polish term or phrase:częściowa pomoc usługowa
English translation:partial care services
Entered by: Frank Szmulowicz, Ph. D.

18:52 Aug 14, 2019
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general) / Medical certificates
Polish term or phrase: częściowa pomoc usługowa
Potrzebuję pomocy z powyższą frazą. Kontekst to orzeczenie o stopniu niepełnosprawności, a dokładniej punkt 6.

6) Wskazania dotyczące korzystania z systemu środowiskowego wsparcia w samodzielnej egzystencji, przez co rozumie się korzystanie z usług socjalnych, opiekuńczych, terapeutycznych i rehabilitacyjnych świadczonych przez sieć instytucji pomocy społecznej, organizacje pozarządowe oraz inne placówki - 'częściowa pomoc usługowa'

Z góry dziękuję.
michls
Poland
partial care services
Explanation:
Propozycja.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 19 mins (2019-08-14 19:12:05 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

The patient does not need full-time care but some help with activities of everyday living.

Uznano również, iż powodowi niezbędna jest częściowa pomoc usługowa w zakresie "korzystania z systemu środowiskowego wsparcia w samodzielnej egzystencji, przez co rozumie się korzystanie z usług, socjalnych, opiekuńczych, terapeutycznych i rehabilitacyjnych (…)".
http://orzeczenia.bialystok.sa.gov.pl/content/$N/150500000000503_I_ACa_000515_2012_Uz_2012-11-08_001
Selected response from:

Frank Szmulowicz, Ph. D.
United States
Grading comment
Według mnie pasuje najbardziej. Dziękuję
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
2 +1partial care services
Frank Szmulowicz, Ph. D.
1 +1occasional (sporadic/infrequent) care/help service
geopiet


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5 peer agreement (net): +1
partial care services


Explanation:
Propozycja.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 19 mins (2019-08-14 19:12:05 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

The patient does not need full-time care but some help with activities of everyday living.

Uznano również, iż powodowi niezbędna jest częściowa pomoc usługowa w zakresie "korzystania z systemu środowiskowego wsparcia w samodzielnej egzystencji, przez co rozumie się korzystanie z usług, socjalnych, opiekuńczych, terapeutycznych i rehabilitacyjnych (…)".
http://orzeczenia.bialystok.sa.gov.pl/content/$N/150500000000503_I_ACa_000515_2012_Uz_2012-11-08_001


Frank Szmulowicz, Ph. D.
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 1034
Grading comment
Według mnie pasuje najbardziej. Dziękuję

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Kamila Ołtarzewska
11 hrs
  -> Dziękuję Kamilo. Miłego dnia.

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 1/5Answerer confidence 1/5 peer agreement (net): +1
occasional (sporadic/infrequent) care/help service


Explanation:
Dexterity sporadic care is designed for patients in the need of infrequent medical assistance. Sporadic care enables patients to receive the highest quality healthcare only when assistance is required, eliminating the cost of full-time, around-the-clock care. - http://dexteritycare.com/sporadic-care.php

--------

He has copd and ephazema, still very independent but needs occasional help. Services Needed: Light Housekeeping, Meal Preparation, Companionship, Errands / Shopping - https://www.care.com/hospice-care-jobs/rosharon-tx

-----

Patient populations that have been shown to be particularly at risk of malnutrition include older people, those who are housebound, those who have medical problems, those who receive infrequent home help services, and those who have recently been in hospital (Locher, 2008) - https://arrow.dit.ie/cgi/viewcontent.cgi?article=1127&contex... - page 225

geopiet
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 376

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Kamila Ołtarzewska
9 hrs
  -> dziękuję




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search