udostępniona możliwość ubiegania się o nagrody

English translation: the opportunity provided by the Organiser to compete for awards for/on the basis of [zgłoszenia..]

07:27 Jun 7, 2017
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general)
Polish term or phrase: udostępniona możliwość ubiegania się o nagrody
Z regulaminu konkursu

Konkurs – udostępniona przez Organizatora możliwość ubiegania się o nagrody z tytułu dokonanych Zgłoszeń Konkursowych
lost-in
Poland
English translation:the opportunity provided by the Organiser to compete for awards for/on the basis of [zgłoszenia..]
Explanation:
Jeżeli to ma być definicja owego konkursu, to może tak.
Selected response from:

magdadh
United Kingdom
Grading comment
Thank you
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1the opportunity provided by the Organiser to compete for awards for/on the basis of [zgłoszenia..]
magdadh
3availability of awards provided by...
Robert Foltyn


  

Answers


33 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
availability of awards provided by...


Explanation:
Taka sobie propozycja

Robert Foltyn
Poland
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 324

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
the opportunity provided by the Organiser to compete for awards for/on the basis of [zgłoszenia..]


Explanation:
Jeżeli to ma być definicja owego konkursu, to może tak.

magdadh
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Thank you

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Frank Szmulowicz, Ph. D.
46 mins




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search