porozumienie okołorozwodowe

English translation: divorce / marital settlement agreement

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Polish term or phrase:porozumienie okołorozwodowe
English translation:divorce / marital settlement agreement
Entered by: Monika Kasińska

19:40 Mar 3, 2017
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general) / divorce/child custody
Polish term or phrase: porozumienie okołorozwodowe
Nazwa dokumentu.

Strony ustalają, iż nie będą o sprawach rozwodowych oraz dotyczących rozwodu rozmawiać z dziećmi ani teraz ani w przyszłości oraz, że nie będą wzajemnie pomawiać się i oskarżać w oczach małoletnich.
W obecności dzieci strony zobowiązują się zawsze zachowywać wobec siebie szacunek.

itd. :-)
Monika Kasińska
Poland
divorce / marital settlement agreement
Explanation:
takie rzeczy zawiera umowa rozwodowa raczej, a nie tylko podział majątlku, ale i opieka nad dzieckiem itp. Patrz przykład:

https://books.google.com/books?id=5cLIO2yUA4gC&pg=PA179&lpg=...
Selected response from:

Jacek Kloskowski
United States
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1divorce / marital settlement agreement
Jacek Kloskowski
3agreement on ancillary matters consequential to divorce
Frank Szmulowicz, Ph. D.


  

Answers


35 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
divorce / marital settlement agreement


Explanation:
takie rzeczy zawiera umowa rozwodowa raczej, a nie tylko podział majątlku, ale i opieka nad dzieckiem itp. Patrz przykład:

https://books.google.com/books?id=5cLIO2yUA4gC&pg=PA179&lpg=...

Jacek Kloskowski
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 126

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  VirtualKat: http://www.divorcenet.com/states/nationwide/what_is_a_settle...
20 hrs
  -> Dziekuję :)

25 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
agreement on ancillary matters consequential to divorce


Explanation:
OK.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 27 mins (2017-03-03 20:08:07 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

The same points should be part of the overall divorce settlement.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 36 mins (2017-03-03 20:17:09 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Z niemieckiego na polski
German term or phrase: Folgesachen
Polish translation: sprawy okołorozwodowe
Scheidungsfolgesachen w następstwie rozwodu
http://www.proz.com/kudoz/german_to_polish/law_general/48012...

z niemieckiego na angielski

Scheidungsfolgen
the consequences of a/the divorce
http://www.proz.com/kudoz/german_to_english/law_general/1909...

także
German term or phrase: Scheidungsfolgenvereinbarung
English translation: agreement on ancillary consequential divorce matters
http://www.proz.com/kudoz/german_to_english/law_contracts/81...

Frank Szmulowicz, Ph. D.
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 1046




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search