tytuł prywatno-prawny

English translation: private law receivables

08:19 Feb 2, 2012
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general)
Polish term or phrase: tytuł prywatno-prawny
Z opinii prawnej:

‘’Firma X prowadzi - jako przedsiębiorca - działalność gospodarczą m. in. w zakresie operacji gospodarczych, których przedmiotem jest [A] nabywanie (i ew. zbywanie) wierzytelności pieniężnych z tytułów prywatno-prawnych, a następnie ich realizowanie, a także [B] świadczenie - na rzecz
konkretnego wierzyciela prywatno-prawnego (zwanego ,,Klientem") - jednocześnie
dwóch usług, polegających na: /1/ dochodzeniu w imieniu i na rzecz takiego
wierzyciela zaspokojenia wierzytelności (pieniężnych), jakie mu przysługują wobec
jego dłużników oraz /2/ przetwarzaniu danych osobowych,…..’’
Grzegorz Mysiński
Poland
English translation:private law receivables
Explanation:
Proponuję za termin potraktować całe wyrażenie 'wierzytelności z tytułów prywatno-prawnych'.

http://www.simic.net.cn/upload/2007-11/20071115144355439.pdf

(2) The receivables which are the subject of the judgments are not private law receivables, because the banks transferred to TMSF no longer exist and all the receivables of those banks were transferred to TMSF and were transformed into public receivables automatically as required by article 15(3) of Bank Law 4389.

http://help.sap.com/saphelp_pserv464/helpdata/DE/58/888e3c90...

http://help.sap.com/saphelp_erp60_sp/helpdata/en/5b/7d563cd3...
Selected response from:

Karol Kawczyński
Poland
Grading comment
Dziękuję bardzo.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3private law receivables
Karol Kawczyński
4on legal and personal grounds
Aleksandra Hetmańczyk


  

Answers


50 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
wierzytelności z tytułów prywatno-prawnych
private law receivables


Explanation:
Proponuję za termin potraktować całe wyrażenie 'wierzytelności z tytułów prywatno-prawnych'.

http://www.simic.net.cn/upload/2007-11/20071115144355439.pdf

(2) The receivables which are the subject of the judgments are not private law receivables, because the banks transferred to TMSF no longer exist and all the receivables of those banks were transferred to TMSF and were transformed into public receivables automatically as required by article 15(3) of Bank Law 4389.

http://help.sap.com/saphelp_pserv464/helpdata/DE/58/888e3c90...

http://help.sap.com/saphelp_erp60_sp/helpdata/en/5b/7d563cd3...

Karol Kawczyński
Poland
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 476
Grading comment
Dziękuję bardzo.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  inmb: tak, chodzi o wierzytelności powstałe na gruncie prawa prywatnego
9 mins
  -> Dziękuję :)

agree  Polangmar
9 hrs
  -> Dziękuję :)

agree  Joanna Soltysinska: private law claims
3 days 9 hrs

52 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
on legal and personal grounds


Explanation:
Np. tutaj:

"When we file a motion to suppress evidence, it is taken seriously. When we argue for a reduced charge based on legal and personal grounds, our arguments will be respected."


    Reference: http://www.roberthelfend.com/Criminal-Defense/Murder.aspx
    Reference: http://www.civilforfeiture.com/Library/PI2.pdf
Aleksandra Hetmańczyk
Poland
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 32

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  inmb: brak związku z pytaniem; to jest zupełnie odrębne zagadnienie
7 mins

neutral  Polangmar: W zapisie jest błąd, powinno być "prywatnoprawnych": http://tinyurl.com/7d4h2zf [poprawne zapisy od drugiego wystąpienia] - jak "cywilnoprawny", "materialnoprawny" itp. http://so.pwn.pl/lista.php?begin=cywilnoprawny
9 hrs




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search