jeszcze w trakcie trwania

English translation: already in the course of

12:14 Jul 12, 2011
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Law (general) / audit
Polish term or phrase: jeszcze w trakcie trwania
Zgodnie z zaleceniem Kontrolującego jeszcze w trakcie trwania kontroli Fundacja wprowadziła imienne karty ewidencji czasu pracy pracowników w jêzyku polskim zgodne z zaleceniami z rozporządzenia ministra Pracy Polityki Socjalnej z 28 maja 1996 r.
Monika Kasińska
Poland
English translation:already in the course of
Explanation:
jedna z możliwości
Selected response from:

Janusz Myzik
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3during the course of the audit
Peter Nicholson
4 +2already in the course of
Janusz Myzik
4as soon as during
Aleksandra Hetmańczyk
3still [already] in the midst of
geopiet
3while undergoing (control)
Pawel Boguslawski
3Even before the audit was completed
Grzegorz Mysiński


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
already in the course of


Explanation:
jedna z możliwości

Janusz Myzik
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 20

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Anna Kurcinowska
8 mins
  -> Dziękuję!

agree  whole grain
21 mins
  -> Dziękuję!

2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
as soon as during


Explanation:
Może tak?

Aleksandra Hetmańczyk
Poland
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 32

10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
while undergoing (control)


Explanation:
propozycja

Pawel Boguslawski
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish

10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
during the course of the audit


Explanation:

during the course of the audit
while the audit was in progress
while the audit was still in progress
while the audit was under way
while the audit was still under way


Peter Nicholson
Poland
Native speaker of: English
PRO pts in category: 208

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Janusz Myzik: Sounds good, too :)
3 mins
  -> Thank you.

agree  Darius Saczuk
39 mins
  -> Thank you.

agree  Dorota Madrzyk
1 day 14 hrs
  -> Thank you.

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Even before the audit was completed


Explanation:
Albo tak.

Example sentence(s):
  • Even before the audit was completed, the Town Council implemented several changes within the Tax Collector’s Office. Read more: Hudson Reporter - Tax Office audit says 777 725 is missing Collector indicted faces multiple charges
  • http://pdf.usaid.gov/pdf_docs/PDACO272.pdf

    Reference: http://tinyurl.com/65w2ezs
    Reference: http://www.neighborhoodlink.com/article/IRS/irs_audit_how_to...
Grzegorz Mysiński
Poland
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 265

13 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
still [already] in the midst of


Explanation:
still in the midst of an audit

geopiet
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 388




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search