notatka urzędowa

English translation: official memo

07:19 Jun 3, 2010
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general)
Polish term or phrase: notatka urzędowa
Z aktu oskarżenia:


,,Wykaz dowodów do odczytania na rozprawie:
1. Protokół zawiadomienia o przestępstwie
2. Notatka urzędowa
3. Protokoły zatrzymania osób
4. Protokoły użycia alkomatu
5. Dane o karalności''
Grzegorz Mysiński
Poland
English translation:official memo
Explanation:
hth
Selected response from:

Adam Lankamer
Poland
Grading comment
Dziękuję za pomoc.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3official memo
Adam Lankamer
4official note
Aleksandra Hetmańczyk


  

Answers


20 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
official memo


Explanation:
hth

Adam Lankamer
Poland
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 1511
Grading comment
Dziękuję za pomoc.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ewa Nalepa
2 hrs

agree  Stanislaw Czech, MCIL
2 hrs

agree  inmb
3 hrs

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
official note


Explanation:
Zasłyszane na szkoleniu z prawa karnego prowadzonym przez asesora prokuratury.

Aleksandra Hetmańczyk
Poland
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 32




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search