https://wiki.proz.com/kudoz/polish-to-english/law-general/3497377-przekazywa%C4%87-do-dyspozycji.html

przekazywać do dyspozycji

English translation: submit evidence

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Polish term or phrase:przekazywać do dyspozycji
English translation:submit evidence
Entered by: bacha

12:08 Oct 13, 2009
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general) / indictment
Polish term or phrase: przekazywać do dyspozycji
przekazuję do dyspozycji sądu dowody rzeczowe zamieszczone w wykazie dowodów rzeczowych..., przechowywane w magazynie depozytowym
Monika Kasińska
Poland
submit evidence
Explanation:
eg. submit evidence to the court
Selected response from:

bacha
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1submit evidence
bacha
4produce (evidence)
Adam Lankamer
4hand over evidence to the court
Dominika Schoenborn


  

Answers


12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
hand over evidence to the court


Explanation:
myślę, że można też powiedzieć surrender evidence

Judges order Crown to hand over undisclosed Lockerbie evidence

Three senior judges yesterday ordered 45 pieces of key evidence to be handed over to the legal team representing the man convicted of the Lockerbie bombing in an embarrassing setback for the Crown Office.



    Reference: http://heraldscotland.com
Dominika Schoenborn
United Kingdom
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 49

7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
submit evidence


Explanation:
eg. submit evidence to the court

bacha
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 12

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Darius Saczuk
3 hrs
  -> Thanks, Dariusz.

1 day 4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
produce (evidence)


Explanation:
po prostu
http://tinyurl.com/yj6lwaf

Adam Lankamer
Poland
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 1511




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also: