ogół praw i obowiązków

English translation: general rights and obligations/duties

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Polish term or phrase:ogół praw i obowiązków
English translation:general rights and obligations/duties
Entered by: Barbara Odrobinska-Dudek

17:53 Sep 29, 2008
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Law (general)
Polish term or phrase: ogół praw i obowiązków
przysługiwał danej spółce. Na pewno "rights and obligations", ale jak przetłumaczyć ten ogół? Może "totality of rights and obligations"?
Barbara Odrobinska-Dudek
Poland
general rights and obligations/duties
Explanation:
.
Selected response from:

Luciano Eduardo de Oliveira
Brazil
Grading comment
Dziękuję :)
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1general rights and obligations/duties
Luciano Eduardo de Oliveira
4rights and obligations in their entirety
Wojciech Wołoszyk
4general rights and duties
~Ania~
3the body of rights and obligations
JZoidberg


Discussion entries: 6





  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
general rights and obligations/duties


Explanation:
.

Luciano Eduardo de Oliveira
Brazil
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Dziękuję :)

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  clairee
1 day 15 mins

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
the body of rights and obligations


Explanation:
propozycja, ew. the whole of

JZoidberg
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish

58 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
rights and obligations in their entirety


Explanation:
propozycja alternatywna

Wojciech Wołoszyk
Poland
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 353

19 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
general rights and duties


Explanation:
Tak jak powyzej.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 20 hrs (2008-09-30 13:55:45 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Tak jak np. tutaj:

http://www.jstor.org/pss/2213526

~Ania~
United Kingdom
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 52




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search