orzecznictwo a efektywność judykatury

English translation: the quality of past judgements / the effectiveness of case law

17:47 Aug 6, 2008
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general) / case-law
Polish term or phrase: orzecznictwo a efektywność judykatury
Kontekst:
Celem szczegółowym będzie analiza jakości orzecznictwa sądów powszechnych pod kątem efektywności judykatury w zakresie ograniczania ryzyka prawnego.

Generalnie orzecznictwo to case-law - jak to się ma do judykatury (to już weszło do polskiego?) - judicature to też orzecznictwo.
Irena Chodorowska
English translation:the quality of past judgements / the effectiveness of case law
Explanation:
Może tak?
Selected response from:

FishX
Poland
Grading comment
Dziękuję wszystkim. Wybieram tę odpowiedź, bo klarownie różnicuje
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3jurisdiction/judicial decisions and judicature effectiveness
Monika Kasińska
3the quality of past judgements / the effectiveness of case law
FishX


  

Answers


6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
the quality of past judgements / the effectiveness of case law


Explanation:
Może tak?

FishX
Poland
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 155
Grading comment
Dziękuję wszystkim. Wybieram tę odpowiedź, bo klarownie różnicuje

14 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
jurisdiction/judicial decisions and judicature effectiveness


Explanation:
imho

Monika Kasińska
Poland
Works in field
Native speaker of: Polish




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search