ograniczenie wolności działalności gospodarczej

English translation: restriction to the freedom of establishment

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Polish term or phrase:ograniczenie wolności działalności gospodarczej
English translation:restriction to the freedom of establishment
Entered by: Magdalena Piłat

05:02 Aug 6, 2008
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general)
Polish term or phrase: ograniczenie wolności działalności gospodarczej
ograniczenie konstytucyjnych wolności i praw
Magdalena Piłat
Poland
restriction to the freedom of establishment
Explanation:
np. tak
http://tinyurl.com/5huepv
Selected response from:

Adam Lankamer
Poland
Grading comment
dziękuję
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4restriction on the freedom of business activity
Monika Kasińska
4restriction to the freedom of establishment
Adam Lankamer


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
restriction to the freedom of establishment


Explanation:
np. tak
http://tinyurl.com/5huepv

Adam Lankamer
Poland
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 1511
Grading comment
dziękuję

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Polangmar: restriction on the freedom of establishment and the freedom to provide services http://tinyurl.com/5stb7m , http://tinyurl.com/62ckcz
7 hrs

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
restriction on the freedom of business activity


Explanation:
http://www.google.pl/search?hl=pl&suggon=0&q="restriction * ...

Monika Kasińska
Poland
Works in field
Native speaker of: Polish
Notes to answerer
Asker: Dziękuje





The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search