prowadzona przez

English translation: my

07:19 Jun 6, 2008
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Law (general) / Authenticated deeds
Polish term or phrase: prowadzona przez
... w prowadzonej przeze mnie kancelarii notarialnej stawili się:
Korkosz
English translation:my
Explanation:
.
Selected response from:

Stuart Dowell
Poland
Grading comment
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2run by
Sylwia Dziuba (X)
4 +2my
Stuart Dowell
4 +1managed by
Bubz
4headed by
Monika Kasińska


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
run by


Explanation:
ale moze byc po prostu: arrived at my Notary Office.....

Sylwia Dziuba (X)
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 39
Notes to answerer
Asker: I am sorry. This sounds too colloquial.


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Monika Kasińska
1 hr
  -> dziekuje :)

agree  Polangmar: my (Notary Office) (to, czego nie ma w pasku głównym, nie istnieje:)).
9 hrs

7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
managed by


Explanation:
:)

Bubz
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 132

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Monika Kasińska
1 hr
  -> Dziękuję:)

12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
my


Explanation:
.

Stuart Dowell
Poland
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 80

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Maciek Drobka: pure and simple
1 hr

agree  lafresita
1 hr

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
headed by


Explanation:
http://www.google.pl/search?hl=pl&q="law office headed by *"...

Monika Kasińska
Poland
Works in field
Native speaker of: Polish




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search