opłacić pismo procesowe

English translation: pay for the pleading

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Polish term or phrase:opłacić pismo procesowe
English translation:pay for the pleading
Entered by: Nise

07:03 May 27, 2008
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general)
Polish term or phrase: opłacić pismo procesowe
Powyższy przepis ustanawia kategorię tzw. braków nieusuwalnych, stanowiąc w tym zakresie odstępstwo od konstrukcji przyjętej w art. 130 k.p.c., zakładającej m.in., że jeżeli **pismo procesowe** nie może otrzymać prawidłowego biegu wskutek niezachowania warunków formalnych, przewodniczący wzywa stronę, pod rygorem zwrócenia pisma, do poprawienia, uzupełnienia lub **opłacenia go** w terminie tygodniowym, zaś pismo poprawione lub uzupełnione w terminie wywołuje skutki od chwili jego wniesienia.
Adam Załuski
pay for the pleading
Explanation:
Szczerze mówiąc, zgaduję.
Selected response from:

Nise
Grading comment
Dziękuję za wszystkie wersje "pisma procesowego"
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3pay for the procedural writ
Monika Kasińska
3pay for written statement of claim and defence
s-jezior
2pay for the pleading
Nise


  

Answers


52 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
pay for the pleading


Explanation:
Szczerze mówiąc, zgaduję.

Nise
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 3
Grading comment
Dziękuję za wszystkie wersje "pisma procesowego"

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
pay for written statement of claim and defence


Explanation:
może tak?

s-jezior
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 6

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
pay for the procedural writ


Explanation:
imo

Monika Kasińska
Poland
Works in field
Native speaker of: Polish




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search