Proponent

English translation: proponent/mover

14:31 May 21, 2008
Polish to English translations [Non-PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general)
Polish term or phrase: Proponent
wszystkich tzw. "uchwal", ktore byly poddane pod glosowanie na tzw. Zwyczajnego Zgromadzenia Wspolnikow Spolki, chyba ze proponentem uchwaly bedzie XXX, XXXX lub XXXXX.
Sylwia Dziuba (X)
English translation:proponent/mover
Explanation:
imo
Selected response from:

Monika Kasińska
Poland
Grading comment
dzieki, napisalam proponent
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4wnioskodawca
AnnaR
3proponent/mover
Monika Kasińska


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
proponent/mover


Explanation:
imo

Monika Kasińska
Poland
Works in field
Native speaker of: Polish
Grading comment
dzieki, napisalam proponent

1 day 3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
wnioskodawca


Explanation:
to może być głosiciel, obrońca, rzecznik, wnioskodawca
w tym kontekście proponuję "wnioskodawca"




    Reference: http://mojetesty.pl/content/slownik/92251.html
AnnaR
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search