Ad.

English translation: Re

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Polish term or phrase:Ad
English translation:Re
Entered by: Sylwia Dziuba (X)

11:38 May 20, 2008
Polish to English translations [Non-PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general)
Polish term or phrase: Ad.
W wypisie Zgromadzenia Wspolnikow

§2.Ad.pkt 3 porzadku obrad.---

please help :)
Sylwia Dziuba (X)
Re
Explanation:
w ten sposób
Selected response from:

Marek Daroszewski (MrMarDar)
Grading comment
Thanx :)
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +6Re
Marek Daroszewski (MrMarDar)
4dotyczy
Witold Chocholski
3ref
Monika Kasińska


Discussion entries: 14





  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
dotyczy


Explanation:
hth

Witold Chocholski
Poland
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 92

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Polangmar: Polish to English:))
21 mins
  -> Oj :-) Nie zauważyłem i nie pomyślałem. Też mi Polish, przecież to łacina ;-)

2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +6
Re


Explanation:
w ten sposób

Marek Daroszewski (MrMarDar)
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 418
Grading comment
Thanx :)

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  inmb
26 mins
  -> dzięki

agree  Witold Chocholski: Pewnie, że tak :-)
51 mins
  -> dzięki

agree  lafresita
1 hr
  -> dzięki

agree  skisteeps
6 hrs
  -> dzięki

agree  Michal Berski
7 hrs
  -> dzięki

agree  bajbus
8 hrs
  -> dzięki

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
ref


Explanation:
za słownikiem pwn oxford

Monika Kasińska
Poland
Works in field
Native speaker of: Polish




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search