zapłata świadczeń pieniężnych

English translation: cash payment

07:29 May 13, 2008
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general)
Polish term or phrase: zapłata świadczeń pieniężnych
Pełnomocnictwo obejmuje prawo do odbioru zapłaty świadczeń pieniężnych i w związku z tym wskazania rachunku bankowego
makawa
English translation:cash payment
Explanation:
hth
Selected response from:

Adam Lankamer
Poland
Grading comment
ta
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3cash payment
Adam Lankamer
4 +1payment of monetary benefits
Stuart Dowell
4pecuniary performance
Monika Kasińska


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
cash payment


Explanation:
hth

Adam Lankamer
Poland
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 1511
Grading comment
ta

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  inmb
1 hr

agree  KMC GLOBAL
2 hrs

agree  Ewa Kondracka
8 hrs

2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
payment of monetary benefits


Explanation:
imo

Stuart Dowell
Poland
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 80

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  whole grain
23 mins

8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
pecuniary performance


Explanation:
za słownikiem terminologii prawniczej, Małkiewicz

Monika Kasińska
Poland
Works in field
Native speaker of: Polish




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search