wydzielenie pomieszczeń

English translation: section off the premises

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Polish term or phrase:wydzielenie pomieszczeń
English translation:section off the premises
Entered by: Frank Szmulowicz, Ph. D.

23:06 Oct 30, 2019
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Contract(s) / tenancy
Polish term or phrase: wydzielenie pomieszczeń
WYNAJMUJĄCY wydzieli w LOKALU pomieszczenia w sposób zawnioskowany przez NAJEMCĘ.
Kasia Nowicka
Poland
section off the premises
Explanation:
Propozycja.
Selected response from:

Frank Szmulowicz, Ph. D.
United States
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +2section off the premises
Frank Szmulowicz, Ph. D.
3partitioning off (rooms/units)
geopiet
2subdividing (rental) units
geopiet


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


32 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
section off the premises


Explanation:
Propozycja.

Frank Szmulowicz, Ph. D.
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 454
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Bubz
1 hr
  -> Dziękuję Bubz i pozdrawiam.

agree  Grzegorz Mysiński
1 day 22 hrs
  -> Dziękuję Grzegorzu i pozdrawiam.

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
partitioning off (rooms/units)


Explanation:
Definition of partition off
: to separate (an area or part of a room) by using a wall, screen, etc. - https://www.merriam-webster.com/dictionary/partition off

--------

DESCRIPTION
2500 SF space includes 7 offices, workroom, large conference room/training room with an outside deck and 2 ADA restrooms. The suite is divisible, Landlord will partition down to approximately 800 SF to include 3 or 4 offices and 2 restrooms. - https://www.loopnet.com/Listing/16339752/1380-N-US-Highway-2...

-------

In addition, the landlord will partition the existing copy room and add a door to create an additional office space as part of a plan to optimize the large space no longer required - https://isn.page.link/N7tg - page 7

--------

Landlord will partition and prepare said Leased Premises in accordance therewith; however, Landlord shall not be required to install any partitions or improvements which are not in conformity with the plans and specifications for the Building or which are not approved by Landlord or Landlord's architect,

--------

In addition, the Owner will partition at his own expense, space on the fifth and sixth floors into classrooms and stock rooms, similar in construction to the classrooms now on the third and fourth floors, and on the second floor will partition off a shower room and a locker room from the gymnasium and install three (3) showers, three (3) toilets and one (1) lavatory. - http://cityrecord.engineering.nyu.edu/data/1934/1934-08-15.p... - page 11

geopiet
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 206

30 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
subdividing (rental) units


Explanation:
.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 33 mins (2019-10-30 23:40:14 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Homeowners and real estate investors sometimes contemplate the subdivision of residential property in pursuit of profits.

---------

Building Description
Price: $6.75 PSF Gross Rent


Space Available: 23,520 SF (Lessor will subdivide) - https://www.crexi.com/lease/properties/11362/north-dakota-12...

-------



--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 hrs (2019-10-31 01:18:36 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

** Although historically occupied by a single tenant, Landlord will subdivide for a qualified prospect. - https://www.officespace.com/fl/orlando/2095320-3157-n-alafay...

---

Over 200 ft of highway frontage ,high visibility and signage, Landlord will subdivide and is wiling to convert for alternative use other then Bar and liquor store. Great location for equipment rental, building supply distribution. retail sales ETC - https://www.thepremierpropertygroup.com/properties/Panama Ci...

-------

This upscale strip center was constructed in 2014. It is located on an out parcel in front of Lowe's Home Improvement and across the access drive from CVS at the highly trafficked signalized intersection of N Brightleaf Blvd/US 301 Hwy and E Booker Dairy Rd. Available space is the end cap closest to the access drive and shares the center with Great Clips and Little Caesar's Pizza. Landlord will subdivide the space for the right tenant. - https://42floors.com/us/nc/smithfield/1202-n-brightleaf-blvd...

--

Prime Retail Space For Lease! This busy +/-35,200 SF strip center is located in Conway Marketplace Shopping Center adjacent to Walmart Supercenter and other retailers, it features excellent visibility and high vehicle/foot traffic in a high-growth area of West Conway. Landlord will subdivide depending on lease terms - https://www.commercialexchange.com/listing/20269844/3900-Dav...

geopiet
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 206

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Bubz: z linku wynika, ze mialbys racje geopiet, ale z doswiadczenia subdivision zwykle dotyczy ziemi/dzialek. No ale to u nas, wiec czekam na inne opinie. Pozdrawiam
1 hr
  -> dziękuję za uwagę




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search