PROZ.COM COVID-19 RESOURCE CENTER
Access Covid-19 jobs, answer relevant terminology questions, read industry news and more.

zdolność finansowa do zaciągania zobowiązań

English translation: financial capacity to incur liabilities

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Polish term or phrase:zdolność finansowa do zaciągania zobowiązań
English translation:financial capacity to incur liabilities
Entered by: Frank Szmulowicz, Ph. D.

20:09 Oct 24, 2019
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Contract(s)
Polish term or phrase: zdolność finansowa do zaciągania zobowiązań
Firmie przysługuje prawo żądania od klienta przedłożenia zaświadczenia stwierdzającego brak zobowiązań publicznoprawnych lub/i innych dokumentów potwierdzających zdolność finansową do zaciągania zobowiązań w stosnku do firmy
makawa
financial capacity to incur liabilities
Explanation:
Propozycja.

Law/Patents - Law: Contract(s)
Polish term or phrase: zaciąganie zobowiazań majątkowych
incur liabilities
https://www.proz.com/kudoz/polish-to-english/law-contracts/1...

ccccccccc
The ability of self-government voivodeships to incur liabilities in view of changes to the ...
Zdolność województw samorządowych do zaciągania zobowiązań w..
https://www.ceeol.com/search/article-detail?id=121629
Selected response from:

Frank Szmulowicz, Ph. D.
United States
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1financial capacity to incur liabilities
Frank Szmulowicz, Ph. D.
3credit rating, credit score
Jolanta Konowalczyk
2borrowing capacity
geopiet


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
borrowing capacity


Explanation:
.

geopiet
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 206

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
financial capacity to incur liabilities


Explanation:
Propozycja.

Law/Patents - Law: Contract(s)
Polish term or phrase: zaciąganie zobowiazań majątkowych
incur liabilities
https://www.proz.com/kudoz/polish-to-english/law-contracts/1...

ccccccccc
The ability of self-government voivodeships to incur liabilities in view of changes to the ...
Zdolność województw samorządowych do zaciągania zobowiązań w..
https://www.ceeol.com/search/article-detail?id=121629

Frank Szmulowicz, Ph. D.
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 450

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Kamila Ołtarzewska
4 hrs
  -> Dziękuję Kamilo. Serdecznie pozdrawiam.

1 day 2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
credit rating, credit score


Explanation:
https://www.experian.co.uk/consumer/experian-credit-score.ht...

Jolanta Konowalczyk
United Kingdom
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Polish




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search