zobowiązania gwarancyjne z tytułu poręczenia

English translation: Security obligations deriving from surety bond

11:55 Sep 14, 2019
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Contract(s)
Polish term or phrase: zobowiązania gwarancyjne z tytułu poręczenia
Uchwały mające za przedmiot następujące kwestie powinny być podjętem jeżeli opowiedzą się za nimi wszyscy wspólnicy biorący udział w głosowaniu:
a) zmiana Umowy Spółki

b) każda sprzedaż wszystkich...

c) jakakolwiek sprzedaż, nabycie oraz obciążenie nieruchomości...

d) przyjęcie przez Spółkę jakichkolwiek zobowiązań gwarancyjnych z tytułu poręczenia lub jakichkolwiek innych zobowiązań w imieniu osób trzecich....
makawa
English translation:Security obligations deriving from surety bond
Explanation:
.
Selected response from:

Wojciech Wołoszyk
Poland
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4Security obligations deriving from surety bond
Wojciech Wołoszyk
3guarantee liabilities resulting from surety
Andrzej Ziomek
3pledge and security agreement
geopiet


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
pledge and security agreement


Explanation:
.

geopiet
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 206

15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Security obligations deriving from surety bond


Explanation:
.

Wojciech Wołoszyk
Poland
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 210

22 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
guarantee liabilities resulting from surety


Explanation:
'Company's acceptance of any guarantee liabilities resulting from surety or any other commitments on behalf of third parties...'

Andrzej Ziomek
Poland
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 4




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search