https://wiki.proz.com/kudoz/polish-to-english/law-contracts/6686090-sklarowany.html

sklarowany

English translation: left in a clean and orderly fashion

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Polish term or phrase:sklarowany
English translation:left in a clean and orderly fashion
Entered by: Frank Szmulowicz, Ph. D.

08:17 Jul 14, 2019
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Law: Contract(s)
Polish term or phrase: sklarowany
Z umowy o czarter jachtu:

ARMATOR zobowiązuje się przekazać jacht sprawny, czysty, sklarowany do dyspozycji CZARTERUJĄCEMU w dniu __________ w godzinach 16:00-20:00 w przystani jachtowej_________________.''


Jedna z definicji z Internetu:

,,Co znaczy sklarowany?

To proste. Wszystkie liny są ułożone, żagle schludnie zwinięte, a dek utrzymany w czystości. ''

A może coś z tej umowy: https://compassyachtcharters.com/docs/standard-yacht-charter...

Z góry dziękuję
Grzegorz Mysiński
Poland
left in a clean and orderly fashion
Explanation:
sprzątanie jachtu po rejsie - od 150 zł przypadku oddania niesklarowanego jachtu
Czarterujący zobowiązany jest zwrócić jacht sklarowany.
*) Sklarowany jacht oznacza:
umyte naczynia
zamieciona i umyta podłoga wewnątrz jachtu
opróżniony kosz na śmieci
umyty pokład
sklarowane żagle

http://tymark-jachty.pl/?p=cennik

ccccccccccccccc


13) Your damage deposit also serves as a cleaning deposit. If the boat is not clean when we do final inspection you may be asked to pay a $150 cleaning fee that would be deducted from your deposit or paid in cash by you. You will receive the boat clean and you must return it in a respectable condition for our cleaning crew; dishes washed, trash gathered, open foods discarded and dirty linen piled at base of each cabin. If there is any claim against your deposit your deposit will not be returned prior to your departure as we will need time to settle the cost unless you pay our estimates in cash, all at our discretion.
https://cruiseabaco.com/Bareboat-Charter-Contract-Agreement-...

cccccccc
The Customer service representative should kindly remind how the yacht should be returned:
it should be clean, the salon clear of luggage, the inventory in place and the dinghy inflated.

The client is obliged to take garbage and waste off the boat and leave it at the
designated place in the marina (next to the marina reception – at the entrance). Also, the client is obligated to leave the kitchen utensil clean.

Regardless of the yacht’s schedule, the following must happen immediately after the charter
party has left the yacht:
1. Remove garbage and all food from the yacht.
2. Empty and clean refrigeration box
3. Bed linens and towels removed from the yacht.
4. Toilets flushed and disinfected.
5. Chart table cleaned and emptied of all previous charter materials.
6. Stack Pack checked and mainsail secured in stackpack. Mainsail must be checked
first for any damage and stack pack closed.
7. Deck tidy, with fenders properly tied up, sheets and lines properly stowed and coiled,
deck rinsed with water.
8. Yacht must be cleaned where needed within 24 hours.

http://www.unidu.hr/datoteke/172izb/MARTINA_HRNIC_final.pdf

ccccccccccc
All parties agree that said vessel should be left in a clean and orderly fashion after each use (i.e. vessel should be vacuumed, hosed down, sails folded, sink cleaned and cups etc. put back into proper places)
http://yachtpals.com/boat-sharing-9115?utm_source=twitterfee...
Selected response from:

Frank Szmulowicz, Ph. D.
United States
Grading comment
Dziękuję bardzo.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5cleared
Kamila Ołtarzewska
3left in a clean and orderly fashion
Frank Szmulowicz, Ph. D.


  

Answers


11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
cleared


Explanation:
Czerni, Skrzyńska, Naukowo-Techniczny str. 215

Kamila Ołtarzewska
Poland
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 4
Notes to answerer
Asker: Dziekuję.


3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
left in a clean and orderly fashion


Explanation:
sprzątanie jachtu po rejsie - od 150 zł przypadku oddania niesklarowanego jachtu
Czarterujący zobowiązany jest zwrócić jacht sklarowany.
*) Sklarowany jacht oznacza:
umyte naczynia
zamieciona i umyta podłoga wewnątrz jachtu
opróżniony kosz na śmieci
umyty pokład
sklarowane żagle

http://tymark-jachty.pl/?p=cennik

ccccccccccccccc


13) Your damage deposit also serves as a cleaning deposit. If the boat is not clean when we do final inspection you may be asked to pay a $150 cleaning fee that would be deducted from your deposit or paid in cash by you. You will receive the boat clean and you must return it in a respectable condition for our cleaning crew; dishes washed, trash gathered, open foods discarded and dirty linen piled at base of each cabin. If there is any claim against your deposit your deposit will not be returned prior to your departure as we will need time to settle the cost unless you pay our estimates in cash, all at our discretion.
https://cruiseabaco.com/Bareboat-Charter-Contract-Agreement-...

cccccccc
The Customer service representative should kindly remind how the yacht should be returned:
it should be clean, the salon clear of luggage, the inventory in place and the dinghy inflated.

The client is obliged to take garbage and waste off the boat and leave it at the
designated place in the marina (next to the marina reception – at the entrance). Also, the client is obligated to leave the kitchen utensil clean.

Regardless of the yacht’s schedule, the following must happen immediately after the charter
party has left the yacht:
1. Remove garbage and all food from the yacht.
2. Empty and clean refrigeration box
3. Bed linens and towels removed from the yacht.
4. Toilets flushed and disinfected.
5. Chart table cleaned and emptied of all previous charter materials.
6. Stack Pack checked and mainsail secured in stackpack. Mainsail must be checked
first for any damage and stack pack closed.
7. Deck tidy, with fenders properly tied up, sheets and lines properly stowed and coiled,
deck rinsed with water.
8. Yacht must be cleaned where needed within 24 hours.

http://www.unidu.hr/datoteke/172izb/MARTINA_HRNIC_final.pdf

ccccccccccc
All parties agree that said vessel should be left in a clean and orderly fashion after each use (i.e. vessel should be vacuumed, hosed down, sails folded, sink cleaned and cups etc. put back into proper places)
http://yachtpals.com/boat-sharing-9115?utm_source=twitterfee...

Frank Szmulowicz, Ph. D.
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 462
Grading comment
Dziękuję bardzo.




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also: