potwierdzić że otrzymał wstępne dane

English translation: confirm the receipt of preliminary contact data

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Polish term or phrase:potwierdzić że otrzymał wstępne dane
English translation:confirm the receipt of preliminary contact data
Entered by: Rafal Kwiatkowski

19:41 Apr 11, 2019
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Contract(s) / Real estate
Polish term or phrase: potwierdzić że otrzymał wstępne dane
Zwracam się o pomoc ponieważ nie mogę sobie poradzić z tym zapisem w umowie.
Pełne zdanie:
"Zleceniodawca zobowiązuje się potwierdzić elektronicznie lub pisemnie, że otrzymał wstępne dane teleadresowe, a następnie bezpośredni kontakt do potencjalnego inwestora."
michls
Poland
confirm the receipt of preliminary contact data
Explanation:
propozycja
Selected response from:

Rafal Kwiatkowski
United States
Grading comment
Najbardziej mi podpasowało. Dziękuję
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1confirm the receipt of preliminary contact data
Rafal Kwiatkowski
3 +1acknowledge receipt of the initial contact information
Darius Saczuk


  

Answers


13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
acknowledge receipt of the initial contact information


Explanation:
P

Darius Saczuk
United States
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 309

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Frank Szmulowicz, Ph. D.
1 hr
  -> Kind thanks, Frank.

42 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
confirm the receipt of preliminary contact data


Explanation:
propozycja

Rafal Kwiatkowski
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Najbardziej mi podpasowało. Dziękuję

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Frank Szmulowicz, Ph. D.
47 mins




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search