inwestor wskazany przez zleceniobiorcę

English translation: investor indicated (selected) by the Contractor

10:14 Apr 11, 2019
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Contract(s) / Real estate
Polish term or phrase: inwestor wskazany przez zleceniobiorcę
Wpis w umowie dotyczącej pośrednictwa sprzedaży nieruchomości
3. Po otrzymaniu zapłaty od inwestora wskazanego przez Zleceniobiorcę, Zleceniodawca zobowiązuje się przekazać Zleceniobiorcy prowizję w wysokości …....%

Z góry dziękuję
michls
Poland
English translation:investor indicated (selected) by the Contractor
Explanation:
Np. tak :)
Selected response from:

Rafal Piotrowski
United Kingdom
Grading comment
Thanks
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4from the investor named by the contractor
Rafal Kwiatkowski
4investor indicated (selected) by the Contractor
Rafal Piotrowski


  

Answers


33 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
investor indicated (selected) by the Contractor


Explanation:
Np. tak :)

Rafal Piotrowski
United Kingdom
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 143
Grading comment
Thanks

33 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
from the investor named by the contractor


Explanation:
propozycja

Rafal Kwiatkowski
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 4




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search