PROZ.COM COVID-19 RESOURCE CENTER
Access Covid-19 jobs, answer relevant terminology questions, read industry news and more.

przy uwzględnieniu zawodowego charakteru

English translation: having regard to / taking into consideration the professional nature

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Polish term or phrase:przy uwzględnieniu zawodowego charakteru
English translation:having regard to / taking into consideration the professional nature
Entered by: Jacek Kloskowski

15:58 Apr 10, 2019
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Contract(s) / Real estate
Polish term or phrase: przy uwzględnieniu zawodowego charakteru
Zapis w umowie
"1. Zleceniobiorca zobowiązuje się do świadczenia usług z najwyższą profesjonalną starannością przy uwzględnieniu zawodowego charakteru prowadzonej przez siebie działalności gospodarczej. "

Z góry dziękuję
michls
Poland
having regard to / taking into consideration the professional nature
Explanation:
Propozycja
Selected response from:

Jacek Kloskowski
United States
Grading comment
Thanks
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3consistent with the professional profile
Frank Szmulowicz, Ph. D.
3having regard to / taking into consideration the professional nature
Jacek Kloskowski


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
having regard to / taking into consideration the professional nature


Explanation:
Propozycja

Jacek Kloskowski
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 43
Grading comment
Thanks

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
consistent with the professional profile


Explanation:
Propozycja.

Frank Szmulowicz, Ph. D.
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 458




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search