PROZ.COM COVID-19 RESOURCE CENTER
Access Covid-19 jobs, answer relevant terminology questions, read industry news and more.

dla jak dużej części

English translation: …to determine the percentage/share/number of…

16:14 Jan 24, 2019
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Contract(s)
Polish term or phrase: dla jak dużej części
Jakość przetwarzania dokumentów mierzona jest z użyciem precyzji, która pozwala na określenie dla jak dużej części dokumentów, dla których moduły klasyfikacji, przypisania i ekstrakcji zwróciły wyniki, wyniki okazały się poprawne.
lucypl
Poland
English translation:…to determine the percentage/share/number of…
Explanation:
Selected response from:

Tomasz Sienicki
Denmark
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4…to determine the percentage/share/number of…
Tomasz Sienicki
3 +1determine the number of documents
Darius Saczuk


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
determine the number of documents


Explanation:
This will do.

Darius Saczuk
United States
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 309

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Adrian Liszewski
37 mins
  -> Thank you, Adrian.

7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
…to determine the percentage/share/number of…


Explanation:


Tomasz Sienicki
Denmark
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 4




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search