na podstawie zleceń

English translation: based on work orders

17:51 May 17, 2017
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Contract(s) / umowa o świadczenie usług
Polish term or phrase: na podstawie zleceń
jeden z zapisów umownych "Usługi będą wykonywane na podstawie zleceń przekazywanych Usługobiorcy drogą mailową"
bejbe
English translation:based on work orders
Explanation:
Bardziej ściśle.

Work order:
1. Contracting: Written order from the customer providing specific or blanket authorization to the contractor to proceed with the performance of the contract without further instructions. Work orders differ from job orders in the breadth of the scope.

Read more: http://www.businessdictionary.com/definition/work-order.html
Selected response from:

Andrzej Mierzejewski
Poland
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1based on work orders
Andrzej Mierzejewski
3pursuant to orders
mike23
1as directed by the work orders/order requests
Jacek Kloskowski


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


53 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
based on work orders


Explanation:
Bardziej ściśle.

Work order:
1. Contracting: Written order from the customer providing specific or blanket authorization to the contractor to proceed with the performance of the contract without further instructions. Work orders differ from job orders in the breadth of the scope.

Read more: http://www.businessdictionary.com/definition/work-order.html

Andrzej Mierzejewski
Poland
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 60

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  VirtualKat
6 hrs
  -> :-)

6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 1/5Answerer confidence 1/5
as directed by the work orders/order requests


Explanation:
...

Jacek Kloskowski
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 43

24 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
pursuant to orders


Explanation:
Services shall be provided (by the Service Provider) pursuant to orders placed by email.

https://www.google.pl/#q="pursuant to orders" site:uk



--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 24 days (2017-06-11 07:32:33 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

https://www.google.pl/#q=services "pursuant to orders" site:...

mike23
Poland
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 276




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search