umowa o podnoszeniu kwalifikacji zawodowych

English translation: Professional Development Agreement

14:20 May 15, 2017
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Contract(s)
Polish term or phrase: umowa o podnoszeniu kwalifikacji zawodowych
umowa pomiędzy pracodawcą i pracownikiem (dot. szkoleń, warsztatów finansowanych przez pracodawcę)
bejbe
English translation:Professional Development Agreement
Explanation:
Uprościłbym powyższe propozycje.
Selected response from:

Maciej Krawczyk
United States
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +2Professional Development Agreement
Maciej Krawczyk
3agreement on upgrading professional qualifications
Frank Szmulowicz, Ph. D.


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
agreement on upgrading professional qualifications


Explanation:
Propozycja.

Frank Szmulowicz, Ph. D.
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 462

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Professional Development Agreement


Explanation:
Uprościłbym powyższe propozycje.

Maciej Krawczyk
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  VirtualKat
1 hr
  -> Dziękuję.

agree  Jacek Kloskowski
4 hrs
  -> Dziękuję.




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search