spółka z udziałem kapitału krajowego

English translation: domestically-owned company

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Polish term or phrase:spółka z udziałem kapitału krajowego
English translation:domestically-owned company
Entered by: Jacek Kloskowski

17:07 Mar 23, 2017
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Contract(s)
Polish term or phrase: spółka z udziałem kapitału krajowego
z umowy spółki z o.o.
2blackcats
Poland
domestically-owned company
Explanation:
Foreign-Owned Versus Domestically-Owned Firms: Economic Performance in Japan

https://www.researchgate.net/publication/4995158_Foreign-Own...

Selected response from:

Jacek Kloskowski
United States
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +2domestically-owned company
Jacek Kloskowski
1domestic joint venture
geopiet


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 1/5Answerer confidence 1/5
domestic joint venture


Explanation:
.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 15 mins (2017-03-23 17:22:23 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

However, respondents also indicate that the domestic joint venture mode is not a viable alternative to the international joint venture mode for large budget - http://www.cjc-online.ca/index.php/journal/article/view/924/...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 17 mins (2017-03-23 17:24:33 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Distinctive feature of domestic and international joint ventures. - http://www.freepatentsonline.com/article/Management-Internat...

geopiet
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 206

43 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
domestically-owned company


Explanation:
Foreign-Owned Versus Domestically-Owned Firms: Economic Performance in Japan

https://www.researchgate.net/publication/4995158_Foreign-Own...



Jacek Kloskowski
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 43
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Frank Szmulowicz, Ph. D.
12 mins
  -> Thank you :)

agree  An-Ja: Provided that it refers to a "wholly domestically-owned company".
15 hrs
  -> Dziekuję :)




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search