wygaszenie salda

English translation: satisfaction of outstanding / principal balance

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Polish term or phrase:wygaszenie salda
English translation:satisfaction of outstanding / principal balance
Entered by: Jacek Kloskowski

16:44 Mar 21, 2017
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Law: Contract(s)
Polish term or phrase: wygaszenie salda
Te środki będą przeznaczane na spłatę Kredytu aż do wygaszenia salda Kredytu.
PJ999
Poland
satisfaction of outstanding / principal balance
Explanation:
IMO
Selected response from:

Jacek Kloskowski
United States
Grading comment
Dziękuję
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
2 +1satisfaction of outstanding / principal balance
Jacek Kloskowski
2until the loan balance is fully amortised
Grzegorz Mysiński
2until the credit balance is liquidated
Frank Szmulowicz, Ph. D.


  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5 peer agreement (net): +1
satisfaction of outstanding / principal balance


Explanation:
IMO

Jacek Kloskowski
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 43
Grading comment
Dziękuję

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Frank Szmulowicz, Ph. D.: Good way to put it.
12 mins
  -> Thnak you

21 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
until the credit balance is liquidated


Explanation:
That is, until the credit balance goes to zero.

Frank Szmulowicz, Ph. D.
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 462

33 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
until the loan balance is fully amortised


Explanation:
Kolejna możliwość
''amortised'' = ''extinguished''


    Reference: http://tinyurl.com/l765baj
Grzegorz Mysiński
Poland
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 243




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search