w ramach wynagrodzenia

English translation: whose cost shall be included in the fee(s)

12:08 Feb 16, 2017
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Contract(s)
Polish term or phrase: w ramach wynagrodzenia
XXX zobowiązuje się do natychmiastowego podjęcia działań zastępczych, w ramach wynagrodzenia określonego w aneksie Y

Pewnie proste ale ja nie spałam za bardzo i mam tzw. blank
magdadh
United Kingdom
English translation:whose cost shall be included in the fee(s)
Explanation:
Propozycja na podstawie podobnych zdań
Selected response from:

Grzegorz Mysiński
Poland
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1whose cost shall be included in the fee(s)
Grzegorz Mysiński
3at no additional compensation (other than that specified in the annex Y thereto)
Jacek Kloskowski
3within the scope of compensation described in the Y annex
VirtualKat
3within the parameters of the payment agreement
Frank Szmulowicz, Ph. D.


Discussion entries: 3





  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
within the parameters of the payment agreement


Explanation:
Moja interpretacja

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 18 mins (2017-02-16 12:27:50 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

My final bid: within the cost structure specified in....

Frank Szmulowicz, Ph. D.
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 462

32 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
whose cost shall be included in the fee(s)


Explanation:
Propozycja na podstawie podobnych zdań

Example sentence(s):
  • ...if each significant activity whose costs are included therein has the same or a similar beneficial or casual relationship
  • • Fee-earning staff i.e. other than those, whose cost of employment is included as salary overhead in table 2,
Grzegorz Mysiński
Poland
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 243
Notes to answerer
Asker: po prostu.... i dobrze


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  K Joanna Czubak
2 hrs
  -> Thanks.

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
w ramach wynagrodzenia określonego w aneksie Y
within the scope of compensation described in the Y annex


Explanation:
Jedna z opcji.

VirtualKat
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 4

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
at no additional compensation (other than that specified in the annex Y thereto)


Explanation:
Propozycja

Jacek Kloskowski
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 43




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search