wynagrodzenie prowizyjne

English translation: comission-based remuneration/pay

09:43 Jan 23, 2017
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Contract(s)
Polish term or phrase: wynagrodzenie prowizyjne
Mam do przetłumaczenia fragment umowy. Tekst brzmi: Z tytułu wykonania przedmiotu Umowy, Księgarnia zobowiązuje się do zapłaty na rzecz X wynagrodzenia prowizyjnego w wysokości 7,0% wartości sprzedaży netto książek zakupionych przez klientów.

Czy tłumaczenie:
remuneration commission of 7.0% of net sales value of books

ma sens?

Help
Barbara Pilat
Poland
English translation:comission-based remuneration/pay
Explanation:
propozycja

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr (2017-01-23 11:15:55 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

commission
Selected response from:

Karol Kawczyński
Poland
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2commission
Michal Czarniecki
4 +1comission-based remuneration/pay
Karol Kawczyński


  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
commission


Explanation:
...a commission of 7%...
zwracam uwagę na pisownię - przez dwa "m"

Michal Czarniecki
Poland
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  bARBARA Marszalek
3 hrs

agree  magdadh: simple does it
8 hrs

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
comission-based remuneration/pay


Explanation:
propozycja

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr (2017-01-23 11:15:55 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

commission

Karol Kawczyński
Poland
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 262

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Adrian Liszewski: Dokładnie. Dalsza część: "(at the level) of 7.0%...".
1 hr
  -> Dziękuję :)




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search