financial credit

English translation: wysokość odnawialnego/oferowanego kredytu, zdolność kredytowa

06:55 Jan 16, 2017
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Contract(s)
Polish term or phrase: financial credit
If it is found that the Purchaser's financial credit has adversely changed, been misinterpreted or been impaired, the Producer may cancel the agreement without paying any penalty.
PJ999
Poland
English translation:wysokość odnawialnego/oferowanego kredytu, zdolność kredytowa
Explanation:
Wysokość przyznanego kredytu odnawialnego na rachunku oszczędnościowo-rozliczeniowym jest uzależniona od indywidualnej oceny zdolności kredytowej posiadacza rachunku. - https://bankomania.pkobp.pl/finanse-na-co-dzien/kredyty-i-po...
Selected response from:

geopiet
Grading comment
Bardzo dziękuję
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3wiarygodność finansowa
An-Ja
2wysokość odnawialnego/oferowanego kredytu, zdolność kredytowa
geopiet


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
wysokość odnawialnego/oferowanego kredytu, zdolność kredytowa


Explanation:
Wysokość przyznanego kredytu odnawialnego na rachunku oszczędnościowo-rozliczeniowym jest uzależniona od indywidualnej oceny zdolności kredytowej posiadacza rachunku. - https://bankomania.pkobp.pl/finanse-na-co-dzien/kredyty-i-po...

geopiet
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 206
Grading comment
Bardzo dziękuję

9 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
wiarygodność finansowa


Explanation:
financial credibility = wiarygodność finansowa ("Słownik rachunkowości", R. Kozierkiewicz, Infor}

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at   9 godz. (2017-01-16 16:40:39 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

financial standing, financial position - sytuacja finansowa

https://ling.pl/slownik/angielsko-polski/credit

An-Ja
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search