w dalszej kolejności

English translation: following.../subsequent to...

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Polish term or phrase:w dalszej kolejności
English translation:following.../subsequent to...
Entered by: Jarosław Bartkowiak

12:55 Oct 11, 2015
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Contract(s) / agreements
Polish term or phrase: w dalszej kolejności
W razie zlecenia przez Zamawiającego Dodatkowych Prac Projektowych i Robót Budowlanych Spółce przysługiwać będzie prawo przesunięcia terminów wskazanych w §... Umowy o czas wykonywania takich prac i robót, jeżeli potrzeba taka wyniknie z konieczności realizacji Prac i Robót objętych Umową w dalszej kolejności w stosunku do Dodatkowych Prac Projektowych i Robót Budowlanych ze względu na wymagania technologiczne oraz zasady racjonalnej gospodarki czasem pracy Wykonawców budowlanych
Monika Kasińska
Poland
following.../subsequent to...
Explanation:
Tak to tu widzę, skoro „w dalszej kolejności w stosunku do...”.

Selected response from:

Jarosław Bartkowiak
Poland
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +2following.../subsequent to...
Jarosław Bartkowiak
4later on, in the future
LilianNekipelov
4after
Monika Marczak
3next in order
Frank Szmulowicz, Ph. D.


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
following.../subsequent to...


Explanation:
Tak to tu widzę, skoro „w dalszej kolejności w stosunku do...”.



Jarosław Bartkowiak
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 12

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  rzima: lekka preferencja dla 'subsequent to ...', bo brzmi bardziej formalnie/"prawniczo" :)
19 hrs
  -> Pełna zgoda! :)

agree  Jacek Konopka: Super!
22 hrs

30 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
next in order


Explanation:
Moja interpretacja.

Frank Szmulowicz, Ph. D.
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 466

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
later on, in the future


Explanation:
as options

LilianNekipelov
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 92

1 day 20 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
after


Explanation:
Perhaps consider simply 'after'?

Monika Marczak
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 4




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search