klauzule i zastrzeżenia

English translation: (statement of) assumptions and (limiting) conditions

19:54 Sep 10, 2015
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Law: Contract(s)
Polish term or phrase: klauzule i zastrzeżenia
operat szacunkowy

jeden z ostatnich punktów operatu zawierający m.in. podstawy prawne, zgodnie z którymi operat został sporządzony
Izabela Jurkowska
Poland
English translation:(statement of) assumptions and (limiting) conditions
Explanation:
11.KLAUZULE I ZASTRZEŻENIA

11.1. Klauzule ogólne:

11.2. Zastrzeżenia w zakresie wykorzystania operatu:

11.3. Klauzule ograniczające odpowiedzialność rzeczoznawcy

http://home.agh.edu.pl/~jasiolek/files/OPERAT---przyk-ad.pdf - page 11

-------------

9.0. Klauzule i zastrzeżenia

l. Niniejszy operat szacunkowy sporządzony został zgodnie z przepisami prawa oraz standardami zawodowymi rzeczoznawców majątkowych.

http://arleg.eu/wp-content/uploads/2013/08/Operat-szacunkowy... - page 14

========

STATEMENT OF ASSUMPTIONS AND LIMITING CONDITIONS

---------

STATEMENT OF ASSUMPTIONS AND LIMITING CONDITIONS:

The appraiser's certification in this report is subject to the following assumptions and limiting conditions:

-------

http://shawnfoppeappraisal.com/pdfs/Appraisal Certification....

http://www.appraisalinstitute.org/assets/1/7/AI-900.04_Certi...

---------

The acceptance of this appraisal assignment and the completion of the appraisal report submitted herewith are contingent upon the following assumptions and limiting conditions:

http://www.reno.gov/home/showdocument?id=5768

Selected response from:

geopiet
Grading comment
Dzięki
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
2 +1clauses and disclaimers
Frank Szmulowicz, Ph. D.
3(statement of) assumptions and (limiting) conditions
geopiet


  

Answers


14 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
(statement of) assumptions and (limiting) conditions


Explanation:
11.KLAUZULE I ZASTRZEŻENIA

11.1. Klauzule ogólne:

11.2. Zastrzeżenia w zakresie wykorzystania operatu:

11.3. Klauzule ograniczające odpowiedzialność rzeczoznawcy

http://home.agh.edu.pl/~jasiolek/files/OPERAT---przyk-ad.pdf - page 11

-------------

9.0. Klauzule i zastrzeżenia

l. Niniejszy operat szacunkowy sporządzony został zgodnie z przepisami prawa oraz standardami zawodowymi rzeczoznawców majątkowych.

http://arleg.eu/wp-content/uploads/2013/08/Operat-szacunkowy... - page 14

========

STATEMENT OF ASSUMPTIONS AND LIMITING CONDITIONS

---------

STATEMENT OF ASSUMPTIONS AND LIMITING CONDITIONS:

The appraiser's certification in this report is subject to the following assumptions and limiting conditions:

-------

http://shawnfoppeappraisal.com/pdfs/Appraisal Certification....

http://www.appraisalinstitute.org/assets/1/7/AI-900.04_Certi...

---------

The acceptance of this appraisal assignment and the completion of the appraisal report submitted herewith are contingent upon the following assumptions and limiting conditions:

http://www.reno.gov/home/showdocument?id=5768



geopiet
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 206
Grading comment
Dzięki

15 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5 peer agreement (net): +1
clauses and disclaimers


Explanation:
A possible interpretation of what may be found in operat szacunkowy = an appraisal report.


Frank Szmulowicz, Ph. D.
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 462

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  mike23
8 hrs
  -> Thank you, Michał. You are a sight for sore eyes. I hope you are doing well and that all signs are pointing up.




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search