przyznane zostanie

English translation: will be allocated

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Polish term or phrase:przyznane zostanie
English translation:will be allocated
Entered by: malgoz

07:29 Aug 25, 2015
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Law: Contract(s)
Polish term or phrase: przyznane zostanie
PLAN POŁĄCZENIA SPÓŁEK
wspólnikowi spółki w zamian za X udziałów w spółce Y przyznane zostanie Z udziałów.
czy wersja the shareholder of the complany in substitution for X shares in the company Y shall be allocated with Z shares.
Czy jakieś inne propozycje?
malgoz
Poland
will be allocated
Explanation:
partner will be allocated the profit shares

-----

Each of these business partners will be allocated a certain number of shares which they will own from day one.
Selected response from:

geopiet
Grading comment
Dziękuję!
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3shall receive / [shares] shall be allotted to
Karol Kawczyński
3will be allocated
geopiet


  

Answers


10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
shall receive / [shares] shall be allotted to


Explanation:
In return for X shares in Y, the shareholder shall receive Z shares.

In return for X shares in Y, Z shares shall be allotted to the shareholder.

Karol Kawczyński
Poland
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 262

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  wikg: Świetne propozycje, IMO.
17 mins
  -> Dziękuję :)

agree  Frank Szmulowicz, Ph. D.
2 hrs
  -> Dziękuję :)

agree  Darius Saczuk
3 hrs
  -> Dziękuję :)

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
will be allocated


Explanation:
partner will be allocated the profit shares

-----

Each of these business partners will be allocated a certain number of shares which they will own from day one.

geopiet
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 206
Grading comment
Dziękuję!




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search